Recent

Author Topic: Xante Ilumina Hold Queue  (Read 1308 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Slappy

  • Ninja Member
  • *
  • Posts: 4381
  • Gender: Male
  • Come On. Fhqwhgads.
  • Gender: genderless
Xante Ilumina Hold Queue
« on: July 15, 2016, 03:51:26 PM »
Set up the Xanté Ilumina on the new Macs running 10.11.1 and damned if I can get it to send jobs to the Hold Queue, they all go directly to the printer and don't show up in the Job List.

I can make a New Printer based on IP, but there's no option to choose a queue, anybody done this for one of these pos toys??  :banghead:
A little diddie ‘bout black 'n cyan...two reflective colors doin’ the best they can.

Offline Tracy

  • Ninja Master
  • **
  • Posts: 8411
  • Gender: Female
Re: Xante Ilumina Hold Queue
« Reply #1 on: July 15, 2016, 04:01:20 PM »
Did you select the IP address of the computer that has the iQue and not the IP of the printer itself?
They are 2 separate IPs

Offline Slappy

  • Ninja Member
  • *
  • Posts: 4381
  • Gender: Male
  • Come On. Fhqwhgads.
  • Gender: genderless
Re: Xante Ilumina Hold Queue
« Reply #2 on: July 15, 2016, 04:45:36 PM »
Ohhhhhh crap!  :-[

Internet pointz for Tracy!!!  :banana:
A little diddie ‘bout black 'n cyan...two reflective colors doin’ the best they can.

Offline David

  • WTF?
  • Global Moderator
  • Supreme Ninja
  • *****
  • Posts: 15742
  • Gender: Male
  • arrrrrrrggg....
  • Gender: genderless
Re: Xante Ilumina Hold Queue
« Reply #3 on: July 15, 2016, 04:59:37 PM »
Tracy got mad skillz
Prepress guy - doin' jobs one at a time
www.texasgraphics.com

Offline Tracy

  • Ninja Master
  • **
  • Posts: 8411
  • Gender: Female
Re: Xante Ilumina Hold Queue
« Reply #4 on: July 15, 2016, 05:25:38 PM »
hee hee, I got something right? :laugh: